Top Stories Your School Conferences The The Big Game The Hit List Best of the Week Scores Playoff Central Just 4 Coaches Just 4 Athletes Past Players Message Boards Contact Us

 

 

 

Just hours away from the from the first whistel and mother nature has unleashed her fury over. Beside last night storms some schools had already rescheduled or moved games to another field, below is a list of games we know have been changed.

The list will be updated as teh day goes on, please hit your redrech button on your browser to make sure you have teh most up to date list.

 

 

 

 

 

As of August 24, 2007 11:27 PM
Schools that have rescheduled games

(Please refresh browser to get the most up to date list

Grayslake North @ Lakes
Grayslake Central @ Antioch
Games to be played on the new field play turf at Grayslake Central.

Grayslake North vs Lakes will play at 5:30 p.m. Fri

Antioch vs Grayslake Central wil start around 7:30 pm Sat.
Updated from before no longer on Friday

Burlington (Central) at Maple Park (Kaneland)
Now to 7 p.m. Saturday.

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) @ Wilmington
Changed to 7:30 p.m. Saturday.

Chicago (St. Patrick) @ Niles (Notre Dame)
Changed to 4:30 pm Saturday.

Chicago (Orr) @ Oak Forest
now 5 pm

Crystal Lake (South) @ Crete (C.-Monee)
Changed to 7:30 pm Saturday.

Downers Grove (North) @ Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
no new date set.

Highland Park @ Elmhurst (York)
Now Sat 7:30 pm

Harrisburg @ Mt. Carmel
moved to 7:30 pm due to heat

Joliet (Township) vs. Plainfield (North)
Varsity now Saturday at 6pm
Soph Monday 4:30 at Plainfield North

Lake Zurich @ Palatine (Fremd)
moved to Saturday 1:30 p.m. now at Lake Zurich.
soph. at 11:30 am

Metamora @ Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Changed to 7 pm Saturday.

Momence vs. Kankakee (McNamara)
Rescheduled for Saturday JV 5pm Varsity 7pm

Morton @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
moved to 6:30pm, freshman game canceled

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) @ Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Changed to 1 pm Saturday.

Pontiac @ Morris
Moved to Sat 7pm

Rolling Meadows @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Moved to 7:30 p.m. Saturday

Round Lake game versus Westosha, Wi.
has bee changed to 8pm

Skokie (Niles North) @ Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
changed to 1:30 p.m. Saturday.

Wheeling @ Des Plaines (Maine West)postponed to
Changed to 7:30 p.m. Saturday.

 

All new game updates will be poster from here down as they are received

Minooka @ Oak Lawn (Community)
now Sat 7pm

Bartlett @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Varsity Sat 7:30 pm
Soph Sat 5pm
Fesh A & B 8/27 at 4:15
JV no make up
Soph B no make up

Springfield (S.H.G.) vs. Lombard (Montini)
Moved to Illinois Benedictine College in Lisle (Maple Ave.) game time 5:30

Belleville (East) @ Mt. Vernon
Now Sat at early afternoon

Zion (Z.-Benton) @ Deerfield
now Sat at noon

Naperville (North) vs. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
at Neuqua Vally on Sat 2:30 varsity
soph noon

Villa Park (Willowbrook) @ Lombard (Glenbard East)
Monday 7:30 pm

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) @ Geneva
Now Sat. night 7 pm (??? on time)

Bolingbrook vs. Downers Grove (South)
Moved to Illinois Benedictine College in Lisle (Maple Ave.) Sat 7 pm

Streator at Sycamore
(Varsity) Saturday at 7:30 PM
(Sophmore) Monday at 5:30 PM

East Aurora/West Aurora
has been cancelled and moved to tomorrow night at 7:00 pm.

 

 

 

 

Advertise on IHSFW.com / About IHSFW.com / Legal Stuff / Contact us
All Content copyright 1999-2007