|
Week #3 (N-Z)
Naperville
Central 38,
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)
15
Naperville
(Neuqua Valley)
Naperville
(North)
40, Wheaton
(North)
20
Nashville
New
Berlin
New Lenox (Providence)33, Chicago (DeLaSalle)
14
Newton
Nokomis
North
Chicago
12, Antioch 14
Northbrook
(Glenbrook North)
Oblong
Olney (East Richland) Oregon Oswego (HS)
Palatine
(Fremd)
Palatine
(H.S.)
Palos
Heights (Chicago Christian)
3, Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
48
Shepard 17,Bolingbrook 49
Paris
Park Ridge
(Maine South)
Pawnee
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria
(Manual)
0, Quincy
(Notre Dame)
35
Peoria
(Notre Dame)
Peotone
Peru
(St. Bede)
Pinckneyville
Plano0,Coal
City28
Pontiac
35,Champaign
(Centennial)7
Princeton
Quincy
(Notre Dame)
35, Peoria
(Manual)
0
Quincy
(Sr.)
Rantoul
Red
Bud
Richmond
(R.-Burton)
Richton
Park (Rich South)
River
Grove (Holy Cross)
7, Chicago (Hubbard)
22
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Riverton
Robinson
39,Casey
(C.-Westfield)13
Rochelle
13, Dixon 7
Rochester
Rock
Falls
Rock
Island (Alleman)
0,Geneseo42
Rock
Island (H.S.)
Rockford
(Auburn)
Rockford
(Boylan)
Rockford
(Christian Life)
Rockford
(East)
Rockford
(Guilford)
Rockford
(Jefferson) Rockford
(Lutheran)
Rockford
(R. Christian)
Rockton
(Hononegah)
Rolling
Meadows
Romeoville
Roselle
(Lake Park)
Rossville
(R.-Alvin)
Round
Lake
Roxana
Rushville
Salem
Sandwich
Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg 32,
Arlington Hts Hersey 40
Sciota (West
Prairie) Seneca
Sesser
(S.-Valier)
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Sidell
(Jamaica)
Skokie
(Niles North)
Skokie
(Niles West)
South
Beloit
South
Holland (Thornwood)
Sparta
Spring Valley
(Hall)
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield
(Lanphier)
48, Lincoln
14
Springfield (S.H.G.)
21,
Taylorville
6
Springfield
(Southeast)
St. Charles (East)
St.
Charles (North)
St.
Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
28, Gilman (Iroquois
West)
12
Stanford
(Olympia)
Staunton
Sterling
(H.S.) 22,
Chicago
(Dunbar)
32
Sterling
(Newman Central Catholic) Stillman
Valley StocktonStreamwood
Streator
(Twp.)
Streator
(Woodland)
Stronghurst
(Southern)
Sullivan
Summit
(Argo)
Sycamore
Table
Grove (VIT)
Taylor
Ridge (Rockridge)
Taylorville
6, Springfield (S.H.G.)
21
Tinley
Park (Andrew)
Tinley
Park (H.S.)
Toledo
(Cumberland)
Tolono
(Unity)
Toulon
(Stark County)
Tremont Troy
(Triad)
Tuscola
Urbana
(H.S.)
Vandalia
Vernon
Hills
Villa
Grove
Villa
Park (Willowbrook)
Virden
Virginia
Warren
Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)
Warsaw
Washington
21, Morton
20
Waterloo
(H.S.)
Watseka
Wauconda
Waukegan
West
Chicago (H.S.) West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Westchester
(St. Joseph) Westmont
Westville
Wheaton
(North)
20, Naperville
(North)
40
Wheaton
(St. Francis)
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)
15, Naperville
Central 38
Wheeling
White
Hall (North Greene)
Williamsville Wilmington Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Winchester Winnebago
Winnetka
(New Trier)
Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day)
Wood
River (East Alton-W.R.)
Woodhull
(AlWood)
Woodstock
(H.S.)
34,Cary
(C.-Grove)28 (OT)
Woodstock
(Marian)
Yorkville
6, Herscher
12
Zion
(Z.-Benton)
|
|
|