9/12 thru 9/15
Updated
Sun 15.09.02 3:14 PM
Naperville
Central 37,
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)
6
Naperville
(Neuqua Valley)
21, Streamwood
18
Naperville
(North)
19, Wheaton
(North)
30
Nashville
New
Berlin
New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)41,Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.)14
New Lenox (Providence)
Newton
Niles
(Notre Dame)
16, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 24
Nokomis
Normal
(Community West)
Normal
(Community)
Normal
(University)
Norridge
(Ridgewood)
North
Chicago
26, Libertyville
21
Northbrook
(Glenbrook North) 16,
Evanston
(Twp.)
8
Oak
Forest
10, Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
12
Oak
Lawn (Community)
13, Crete
(C.-Monee)
6
Oak Lawn (Richards)
40,Burbank (Reavis)0
Oak
Park (Fenwick)
Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest) 17,
Maywood
(Proviso East)
15
Oakland
Oblong
Olney (East Richland)
Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 35,
Tinley
Park (H.S.)
20
Oneida
(ROWVA)
Orangeville
Oregon 26,
Johnsburg
27
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
0, Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
28
Oswego (HS)42, Plainfield
(South)
0
Ottawa
(Marquette)
Ottawa
(Twp.)
Palatine
(Fremd)
0,Buffalo Grove23
Palatine
(H.S.)
Palmyra
(Northwestern)
Palos
Heights (Chicago Christian)
27, Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
7
Palos
Heights (Shepard)
13,Bolingbrook49
Palos
Hills (Stagg)
48, South
Holland (Thornwood)
41
Pana
Paris
Park
Forest (Rich East) 7,
Richton
Park (Rich South) 28
Park
Ridge (Maine East) 13,
Waukegan 16
Park Ridge
(Maine South)
66, Skokie
(Niles North)
0
Pawnee
Paxton
(P.-Buckley-Loda)
Pearl City
[Eastland-P.C. Coop]42,Milledgeville22
Pecatonica
Pekin
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria
(Manual)
36, Chicago
(Corliss)
0
Peoria
(Notre Dame)
Peoria
(Richwoods)
Peoria
(Woodruff)
Peoria
Heights
Peotone
12,Wilmington45
Peru
(St. Bede)
Petersburg
(PORTA)
Piasa
(Southwestern)
Pinckneyville
Pittsfield
Plainfield (Central)27, Bensenville
(Fenton)
18
Plainfield
(South)
0,Oswego (HS)42
Plano20,Seneca14
Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Barry-W.
Pike Coop)
Polo
Pontiac
Poplar
Grove (North Boone)
42, Franklin
Grove (F. Center)0
Port
Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton
Princeville
Prophetstown
Quincy
(Notre Dame)
Quincy
(Sr.)
Rantoul
Red
Bud
Richmond
(R.-Burton)
28,Stillman
Valley0
Richton
Park (Rich South) 28,
Park
Forest (Rich East) 7
River
Grove (Holy Cross)
13, Kankakee (McNamara)
6
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
19,
Lemont
(H.S.)
33
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle
31, Dixon
12
Rochester
Rock
Falls
Rock
Island (Alleman)
Rock
Island (H.S.)
61, Chicago
(Collins)
0
Rockford
(Auburn)
8,Belvidere 49
Rockford
(Boylan)
34, St. Charles (East)
13
Rockford
(Christian Life)
47, Rockford
(R. Christian)
6
Rockford
(East) 7,
Rockford
(Guilford)
48
Rockford
(Guilford)
48, Rockford
(East) 7
Rockford
(Jefferson)
14, Rockton
(Hononegah)
35
Rockford
(Lutheran) 35,Aurora
(A. Christian)0
Rockford
(R. Christian)
6, Rockford
(Christian Life)
47
Rockton
(Hononegah)
35, Rockford
(Jefferson)
14
Rolling
Meadows
Romeoville
Roselle
(Lake Park)
35, St.
Charles (North)
0
Rossville
(R.-Alvin)
Round
Lake
Roxana
Rushville
Salem
Sandwich
20,Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)7
Savanna (West Carroll)6,
Forreston 49
Schaumburg 35,Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)31
Sciota (West
Prairie)
Seneca14,Plano20
Sesser
(S.-Valier)
Shelbyville
Sherrard
Sidell
(Jamaica)
Skokie
(Niles North)
0, Park Ridge
(Maine South)
66
Skokie
(Niles West) 30,
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
27
South
Beloit 54,Durand0
South
Holland (Thornwood)
41, Palos
Hills (Stagg)
48
Sparta
Spring Valley
(Hall)
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield
(Lanphier)
Springfield (S.H.G.)
Springfield
(Southeast)
St. Charles (East)
13, Rockford
(Boylan)
34
St.
Charles (North)
0, Roselle
(Lake Park)
35
St.
Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Stanford
(Olympia)
Staunton
Sterling
(H.S.) 24,
Chicago
(Dunbar)
20
Sterling
(Newman Central Catholic)
Stillman
Valley0, Richmond
(R.-Burton)
28
Stockton12, Lena
(L.-Winslow)
26
Streamwood
18, Naperville
(Neuqua Valley)
21
Streator
(Twp.)
Streator
(Woodland)
Stronghurst
(Southern)
Sullivan
Summit
(Argo)
29,Blue
Island (Eisenhower)28
Sycamore
Table
Grove (VIT)
Taylor
Ridge (Rockridge)
Taylorville
Tinley
Park (Andrew) 49,
Dolton (Thornridge)
6
Tinley
Park (H.S.)
20, Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 35
Toledo
(Cumberland)
Tolono
(Unity)
Toulon
(Stark County)
Tremont
Troy
(Triad)
Tuscola
Urbana
(H.S.)
Vandalia
Varna (Midland)
Vernon
Hills 20,Lake Forest
(H.S.) 14
Villa
Grove
Villa
Park (Willowbrook) 42,Addison (Addison
Trail)13
Virden
Virginia
Warren
Warrensburg
(W.-Latham)
Warsaw
Washington
7, Metamora
35
Waterloo
(H.S.)
Watseka
Wauconda
0,Antioch 42
Waukegan 16,
Park
Ridge (Maine East)
13
West
Chicago (H.S.)
20, Lombard
(Glenbard East)
31
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Westchester
(St. Joseph) 12,Chicago (Hales Franciscan)35
Westmont22, Morris 77
Westville
Wheaton
(North)
30, Naperville
(North)
19
Wheaton
(St. Francis) 20,Aurora
(Central Catholic)12
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)
6, Naperville
Central 37
Wheeling
6, Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
41
White
Hall (North Greene)
Williamsville
Wilmington45, Peotone 12
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)0,Chicago (St. Rita)21
Winchester
Winnebago 0,Burlington
(Central)43
Winnetka
(New Trier)
21, Highland Park
13
Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day)
Wood
River (East Alton-W.R.)
Woodhull
(AlWood)
Woodstock
(H.S.)
Woodstock
(Marian) 17,
Elgin
(St. Edward)
20
Yorkville
26, Evergreen
Park
6
Zion
(Z.-Benton)