|
Week #2 Scores 2004 N-Z
updated
Tue 07-Sep-2004 10:45 AM
9/2 thru 9/5
Naperville
Central 17, Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)12
Naperville
(Neuqua Valley)
Naperville
(North) 56, Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)28
Nashville
New
Berlin
New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central) 26, Tinley
Park (Andrew) 28 New Lenox (Providence)41, Joliet (Township) 7
Newton
6, Charleston28
Niantic (Sangamon Valley)0, Tuscola 35
Niles
(Notre Dame) 7, Chicago (St. Patrick)
16
Nokomis
Normal
(Community West)
Normal
(Community) 0, Bloomington (HS)6
Normal
(University)
Norridge
(Ridgewood)
North
Chicago
Northbrook
(Glenbrook North)
O'Fallon
Oak
Forest
Oak
Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Oak
Park (Fenwick)
Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oakland
Oblong
6, Toledo
(Cumberland)41 Olney (East Richland)
Olympia
Fields (Rich Central) 7, Addison
(Driscoll)37
Oneida
(ROWVA) Orangeville Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (HS)21, Bartlett0
Ottawa
(Marquette)
Ottawa
(Twp.)
Palatine
(Fremd)
Palatine
(H.S.)
Palestine
Palmyra
(Northwestern)
Palos
Heights (Chicago Christian)
Palos
Heights (Shepard)
Palos
Hills (Stagg)
Pana
Paris
Park
Forest (Rich East)
Park
Ridge (Maine East) Park Ridge
(Maine South)36, Gurnee (Warren)
32
Pawnee
Paxton
(P.-Buckley-Loda) Pearl City
[Eastland-P.C. Coop]
Pecatonica 64, Kirkland (Hiawatha) 14
Pekin
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria
(Manual)
Peoria
(Notre Dame)
Peoria
(Richwoods) 24, Galesburg 6 Peoria
(Woodruff)
Peoria
Heights
Peotone
Peru
(St. Bede)
Petersburg
(PORTA)
Piasa
(Southwestern)
Pinckneyville
Pittsfield Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield
(South)
Plano50, Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)56 3 OTs
Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Barry-W.
Pike Coop)
Pleasant Plains
Polo
Pontiac 9, Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 11
Poplar
Grove (North Boone) 14, Ashton (Franklin Center) 0
Port
Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton Princeville
Prophetstown
Quincy
(Notre Dame)
Quincy
(Sr.)
Rantoul
Red
Bud
Richmond
(R.-Burton)
Richton
Park (Rich South)
River Grove (Guerin)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
34, Sycamore 33
Riverton
Robinson
Rochelle 23, DeKalb 15
Rochester
Rock
Falls 6, Sherrard 23
Rock
Island (Alleman)
Rock
Island (H.S.) 14, Minooka 26
Rockford
(Auburn)
Rockford
(Boylan)
Rockford
(Christian Life)
Rockford
(East)
Rockford
(Guilford)
Rockford
(Jefferson) Rockford
(Lutheran)
Rockford
(R. Christian)
Rockton
(Hononegah)
Rolling
Meadows
Romeoville
Roselle
(Lake Park)
Rossville
(R.-Alvin)
Round
Lake
Roxana
Rushville
Salem
Sandwich
Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg
Sciota
(Northwestern-LaHarpe) Seneca14, Manteno 20
Sesser
(S.-Valier)
Shelbyville
Sherrard 23, Rock
Falls6
Sidell
(Jamaica)
Skokie
(Niles North)
Skokie
(Niles West)
South
Beloit 28, Durand55
South
Holland (Thornwood)
Sparta
Spring Valley
(Hall)
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield
(Lanphier)
Springfield (S.H.G.) 47, Taylorville 14
Springfield
(Southeast)
Springfield
(Ursuline)
St. Charles (East) 19, Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)23
St.
Charles (North)
St.
Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Stanford
(Olympia)
Staunton
Sterling
(H.S.)
Sterling
(Newman Central Catholic) Stillman
Valley Stockton
Streamwood
Streator
(Twp.)
Streator
(Woodland)
Stronghurst
(Southern)
Sullivan
Summit
(Argo)
Sycamore 33, Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
34
Table
Grove (VIT)
Taylor
Ridge (Rockridge)
Taylorville 14, Springfield (S.H.G.) 47
Tinley
Park (Andrew) 28, New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)26
Tinley
Park (H.S.)
Toledo
(Cumberland) 41, Oblong 6
Tolono
(Unity)
Toulon
(Stark County)
Tremont
Trenton (Wesclin)
Troy
(Triad)
Tuscola 35, Niantic (Sangamon Valley)0
Urbana
(H.S.)
Vandalia Varna (Midland)
Vernon
Hills
Villa
Grove
Villa
Park (Willowbrook)
Virden
Virginia
Warren
Warrensburg
(W.-Latham) 7, Clinton 26
Warsaw
Washington
Waterloo
(H.S.)
Watseka
Wauconda
Waukegan
West
Chicago (H.S.) West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Westchester
(St. Joseph) Westmont
Westville
Wheaton
(North) 0, Chicago (Mt. Carmel)34
Wheaton
(St. Francis)
Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South) 35, Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)27
Wheeling
White
Hall (North Greene)
Williamsville Wilmington41, Lisle (Sr.) 0 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)24, Winnetka
(New Trier)12
Winchester Winnebago
Winnetka
(New Trier) 12, Wilmette (Loyola Academy)24
Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day)
Wood
River (East Alton-W.R.)
Woodhull
(AlWood)
Woodstock
(H.S.)
Woodstock
(Marian)
Yorkville 0, Morris 41
Zion
(Z.-Benton)
|
|
|
|