|
Week #1 Scores 2006 A-F
updated
Thu 21-Sep-2006 2:03 PM
Don't see your score? Hit the refresh button each time you visit.
8/25 thru 8/27
Abingdon 16, Aledo 59
Addison (Addison
Trail)
Addison
(Driscoll) 17, Rock
Island (Alleman) 6
Albion
(Edwards County)
Aledo 59, Abingdon 16
Alexis (United)
Algonquin
(Jacobs)
Alton
(Marquette)
Alton (Sr.)
Amboy
Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)
Annawan Antioch Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana) Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator) Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center) Astoria [South Fulton coop]
Athens Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic) Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora) Barrington26, Libertyville 32 Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
20, Troy
(Triad)14 Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic) Bloomington (HS) Blue
Island (Eisenhower)34, Park
Forest (Rich East) 20 Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer) Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance) Burlington
(Central)32, Maple Park (Kaneland) 56
Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron48, Manteno 6 Cahokia Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North) Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville
Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston14, Taylorville 36 Chatham (Glenwood) Chester Chicago (Agricultural
Science)
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)25, Chicago (Marist) 0
Chicago (C. Academy)
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago
(Clemente) 6, Sterling
(H.S.) 59
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss) 0, Rochelle 47
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) 38, Chicago
(Hirsch) 14 Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) Chicago (Hales Franciscan)6,
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper)
Chicago
(Hirsch) 14, Chicago (Farragut) 38 Chicago (Hope)8,Chicago (Hales Franciscan)6
Chicago (Hubbard) 8,Chicago (St. Rita)19
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) 14, Oak
Forest 42 Chicago (King)50, Chicago
(Sullivan) 0
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago
(Manley)
Chicago (Marist) 0,Chicago (Brother Rice)25
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) Chicago (Mt. Carmel)13, Joliet (Catholic) 6
Chicago (Noble Street Charter)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago (Raby)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon) 28, Oak
Park (Fenwick) 37
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (St. Rita)19, Chicago (Hubbard) 8 Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan) 0,Chicago (King)50
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Wells)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 24, Macon
(Meridian) 22
Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South)
Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South) 15, Hoffman Estates
(Conant) 20
Decatur (Eisenhower)
15, Mattoon 25
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Deerfield
DeKalb 7, Ottawa
(Twp.) 35
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin
Durand
Dwight
East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 37, Mahomet
(M.-Seymour) 21
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg
Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.)
|
|
|
|