10/24 thru 10/25
Abingdon
Addison (Addison
Trail)
Addison
(Driscoll)
Albion
(Edwards County)
Aledo
Alexis (United)
Algonquin
(Jacobs)
Alton
(Marquette)
Alton (Sr.)
Amboy
Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)19, Columbia11
Annawan
Antioch
Arcola
Argenta
(A.-Oreana)
Arlington
Heights (Hersey)
Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)
Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]
Auburn
Aurora
(Central Catholic)
Aurora
(A. Christian)
Aurora (East Aurora)
Aurora
(Marmion Academy)
Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)
Aurora (West Aurora)
Barrington
Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown
Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East)
Belleville
(West)
Belvidere
Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton)
Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)
Biggsville
(West Central)
Bismarck
(B.-Henning)
Bloomington
(Central Catholic)
Bloomington (HS)
Blue
Island (Eisenhower)
Bolingbrook
Bradford
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)
Breese
(Central)
Breese (Mater Dei)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Buffalo Grove
Bunker Hill
Burbank (Reavis)
Burbank (St. Laurance)
Burlington
(Central)
Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City)
Byron
Cahokia
Cairo
Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.)
Cambridge
Camp
Point (Central)
Canton41, Quincy
(Notre Dame)
35
Carbondale
Carlinville
Carlyle
Carmi
(C.-White County)
Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)
Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown)
Carrollton
Carterville
Carthage
Cary
(C.-Grove)
Casey
(C.-Westfield)
Centralia
Cerro
Gordo
Champaign
(Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Champaign
(St. Thomas More)
Charleston
Chatham (Glenwood)21,
Morton
28 OT
Chenoa
Chester
Looking
for Chicago Public League playoffs schools
Visit IHSFW.com's Playoff
Central
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen)
Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar)
Chicago
(DuSable)
Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut)
Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park)
Chicago (Gordon
Tech)
Chicago (Hales Franciscan)
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper)
Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood)
Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park)
Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park)
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young)
Looking
for Chicago Public League playoffs schools
Visit IHSFW.com's Playoff
Central
Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic)
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton
Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview)
2, Heyworth
0 Forfiet
Collinsville
Columbia11, Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)19
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South)
18, Rock
Island (H.S.)
17
Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
26, Kewanee (H.S.)
14
Dupo
DuQuoin
Durand
Dwight
East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
3,
Sterling
(H.S.) 6
2OT
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
17, Winnetka
(New Trier)
20 OT
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central)
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg
Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.)
Galena
Galesburg
7, Peoria (H.S.)
28
Galva
Geneseo
Geneva
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City
Grayslake (Central)
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
25, Eathan Allen, Wis. 18
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
0, Colfax
(Ridgeview)
2 Forfiet
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)14, Mundelein
(Carmel)
41
Joliet (Township)
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
14, Dunlap
26
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville
LaGrange
(Lyons)
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)
Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
32, Peoria
(Richwoods)
16
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy
Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
0, Pontiac
17
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford
Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
29, Ottawa
(Twp.) 37
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth
(M.-Roseville)
Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
20, Williams Bay, Wis. 21 OT
Morris
Morrison
Morton
28, Chatham (Glenwood)21
OT
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)
41, Joliet (Catholic)14
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro