|
Week #3 Scores 2003
updated
Fri 19-Sep-2003 3:03 PM
9/12 thru 9/14
Abingdon Addison (Addison
Trail) Addison
(Driscoll)30,Aurora
(Central Catholic)7 Albion
(Edwards County) Aledo Alexis (United) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.) Amboy Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan Antioch Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana) Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator) Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic)7,Addison
(Driscoll)30 Aurora
(A. Christian) Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora)0, Naperville
Central
47 Barrington40,Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)19 Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic)7, Pontiac
42 Bloomington (HS) Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer) Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance) Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North) Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial)6, Rock
Island (H.S.)
46 Champaign (Central)0, Normal
(Community)
36 Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston Chatham (Glenwood)20,
Taylorville
0
Chenoa Chester
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins)
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) Chicago
(DuSable)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Flower Vocational)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech) Chicago (Hales Franciscan)0,New Lenox (Providence)68
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper)
Chicago
(Hirsch) Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard)
34, Crystal
Lake (Central)
18
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View) Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago
(Manley)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales) Chicago (St. Rita)42, River
Grove (Holy Cross)
7
Chicago (St. Patrick)
7,Joliet (Catholic)28 Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Wells)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 22, Mundelein
(Carmel)
37
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview)
35, Tremont 0 Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
18, Chicago (Hubbard)
34
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
8,
Urbana
(H.S.) 14
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
28, Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
50
Dixon
0, Rochelle
34
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North)
Downers Grove
(South)
49, Maywood
(Proviso East)
0
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
14, Morton
17
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand0, Pecatonica
6, OT Dwight East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
0,Geneseo47
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
55, Granite City 7
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward) Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)19,Barrington40
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
39, Havana 6
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
42, Park
Ridge (Maine East)
14
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 33,
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
14 Fairfield Farmer City
(Blue Ridge) Farmington0, Sherrard 31 Fisher Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan Flora Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.) Forreston Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East) Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)53, Kirkland (Hiawatha)
6 Freeburg Freeport (Aquin) Freeport (H.S.) Fulton (H.S.) Galena
Galesburg
20, Peoria
(Manual)
40
Galva Geneseo47,
East Moline (United)
0
Geneva Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
21,Oswego (HS)48
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
50, Des Plaines
(Maine West)
28
Granite City 7,
East
St. Louis (Sr.)
55 Grayslake (Central) Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg 34,
Mascoutah
13
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
49, Palos
Heights (Shepard)
21
Havana 6,
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
39
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
13, Peoria
(Richwoods)
37
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)28, Chicago (St. Patrick)
7
Joliet (Township)
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara)
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
6,
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)53 Knoxville LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy) Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
35, Oak Lawn (Richards)
14
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville
28, Zion
(Z.-Benton)
0
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy)
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East)
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)
14, Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 33
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
13, Harrisburg 34
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
0, Downers Grove
(South)
49
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora
21, Washington
6
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
35, Pekin 6
Momence Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris 27,
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
44
Morrison
Morton
17, Dunlap
14
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)
35, Palatine
(Fremd)
18
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel)
37,Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 22
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|