|
Week #3 Scores 2004
updated
Sun 19-Sep-2004 12:29 PM
9/9 thru 9/12
Abingdon Addison (Addison
Trail)10, Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West) 14 Addison
(Driscoll)def. , Aurora
(Central Catholic) Albion
(Edwards County) Aledo20, Knoxville 7 Alexis (United) Algonquin
(Jacobs) Alton
(Marquette) Alton (Sr.) Amboy Anna
(A.-Jonesboro) Annawan Antioch Arcola Argenta
(A.-Oreana)27, Decatur (St. Teresa)
28 Arlington
Heights (Hersey) Arlington
Heights (St. Viator) Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop] Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center) Auburn Aurora
(Central Catholic)loss to Addison
(Driscoll) Aurora
(A. Christian)42,Palos
Heights (Chicago Christian)33 Aurora (East Aurora) Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley) Aurora (West Aurora)7,Naperville
Central 47 Barrington9, Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)21 Bartlett
Bartonville
(Limestone)
Batavia
Beardstown Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville
(East) Belleville
(West) Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop]
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial) Biggsville
(West Central) Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic) Bloomington (HS)43,Urbana
(H.S.) 0 Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer) Breese
(Central) Breese (Mater Dei) Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove Bunker Hill Burbank (Reavis) Burbank (St. Laurance)6,Wilmette (Loyola Academy)31 Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) Byron Cahokia24, Geneseo18 Cairo Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge Camp
Point (Central) Canton Carbondale Carlinville Carlyle Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)43,Wheaton
(North)7 Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield) Centralia Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston42, Robinson 26 Chatham (Glenwood)
Chenoa Chester
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)44, Chicago (Gordon
Tech)6
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins) 0, Princeton 55
Chicago
(Corliss)
Chicago
(Crane)
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle) 6,Oak
Park (Fenwick)23
Chicago
(Dunbar) Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood)
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)
Chicago
(Foreman)
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech)6, Chicago (Brother Rice)44 Chicago (Hales Franciscan)0,New Lenox (Providence)51
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) 12, Chicago
(Morgan Park) 41 Chicago (Hope)
Chicago (Hubbard) 44, Crystal
Lake (Central)6
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly)
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) Chicago (King)
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech) 29, Chicago
(Simeon)14
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North) 14, Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)29
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago
(Marshall)
Chicago
(Mather)
Chicago
(Morgan Park) 41, Chicago
(Harper)12 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)41, Kankakee (McNamara) 13
Chicago
(Orr)
Chicago (Payton)
Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser)
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt)
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon) 14, Chicago (Lane Tech) 29
Chicago
(South Shore)
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales) 6, Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)41 Chicago (St. Rita)49, River Grove (Guerin) 26
Chicago (St. Patrick)
13, Joliet (Catholic)45 Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft)
Chicago
(Tilden)
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse)
Chicago (Young) Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.) Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 10, Mundelein
(Carmel)21
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton Coal
City
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville Columbia
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central) 6, Chicago (Hubbard) 44
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) Cuba {North Fulton coop}
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South)
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
28, Argenta
(A.-Oreana)27
Deerfield
DeKalb
Des Plaines
(Maine West)
Dixon 0, Rochelle 14
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North) 34, Hillside
(Proviso West)0
Downers Grove
(South)
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap 7, Morton 7
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand Dwight21, Lisle (Sr.) 10 East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
27,Ottawa
(Twp.) 28
East
Peoria
East
St. Louis (Sr.) 37, Granite City 6
Edwardsville
(H.S.)
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)
Effingham
(H.S.) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward) Elk
Grove Village (E.G.)
Elkville
(Elverado)
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception)
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop]
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.) 28,Park
Ridge (Maine East) 6
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central)
Fairfield
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Freeburg Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.) Galena
Galesburg
Galva Geneseo18, Cahokia24
Geneva Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17,Oswego (HS)27
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West) 14, Addison (Addison
Trail)10
Glenview
(Glenbrook South)
Granite City 6, East
St. Louis (Sr.)37 Grayslake (Central)
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
Hamilton
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton) 37,Palos
Heights (Shepard)3
Havana
Hebron (Alden-H.)
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland
Highland Park 23,Park Ridge
(Maine South)42
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West) 0, Downers Grove
(North)34
Hinsdale (Central) 62,Oak
Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14
Hoffman Estates
(Conant)
26,Rolling
Meadows12
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.)
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey)
21,Peoria
(Richwoods)48
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)45, Chicago (St. Patrick)
13
Joliet (Township) 19,New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)29
Joy (Westmer)
Kankakee (McNamara) 13, Chicago (Mt. Carmel)41
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Kincaid (South
Fork)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville 7, Aledo20 LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)22, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 35 Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)29, Chicago
(Luther North)14 Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake
Zurich
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South) 7, Oak Lawn (Richards) 21
LaSalle
(L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown
Lexington
Libertyville 41,North
Chicago 14
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson) 14,Vernon
Hills 6
Lisle
(Benet Academy) 35, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)22
Lisle (Sr.) 10, Dwight21
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.) 44,South
Holland (Thornwood)6
Lombard
(Glenbard East) 0,Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)41
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)
Macomb
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour) 35, Pontiac 3
Manlius
(Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Mattoon
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran) 41, Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales) 6
Mendon
(Unity)
Mendota
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora 31, Washington 0
Midlothian
(Bremen)
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest)
Minooka
Moline
Momence Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(M.-Roseville) Monmouth
(Yorkwood)
Monticello
Mooseheart
Morris 42,Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
6
Morrison
Morton 7, Dunlap 7
Moweaqua
(Central A &M)
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect) 21, Barrington9
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel) 21, Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 10
Mundelein
(H.S.)
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|