|
Week #5 Scores 2005
updated
Mon 26-Sep-2005 3:30 PM
Don't see your score? Hit the refresh button each time you visit.
9/22 thru 9/25
Abingdon13, Petersburg
(PORTA)41 Addison (Addison
Trail)28, Villa
Park (Willowbrook) 7 Addison
(Driscoll)27, Woodstock
(Marian) 17 Albion
(Edwards County)13, Casey
(C.-Westfield)63 Aledo35, Orion 13 Alexis (United)40, Galva 27 Algonquin
(Jacobs)8, Woodstock
(H.S.)37 Alton
(Marquette)20, Piasa
(Southwestern)49 Alton (Sr.)40, East
St. Louis (Sr.)32 2OT Amboy Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)46, Chester8 Annawan12, Oneida
(ROWVA)40 Antioch 18, Wauconda 13 Arcola12, Biggsville
(West Central)42 Argenta
(A.-Oreana)0, Monticello 6 OT Arlington
Heights (Hersey)7, Mt.
Prospect (Prospect)35 Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)35, Mundelein
(Carmel)24 Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]39, Bement [South Piatt coop] 0, Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)38, Durand16
Astoria [South Fulton coop]47, Peoria
Heights0 Auburn55, Kincaid (South
Fork) 0 Aurora
(Central Catholic)22,
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception) 34 Aurora
(A. Christian)33, Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)0 Aurora (East Aurora)7, Bartlett25 Aurora
(Marmion Academy) Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)34, DeKalb 20 Aurora (West Aurora)6, Wheaton
(North)41 Barrington34, Schaumburg 0 Bartlett25, Aurora (East Aurora)7
Bartonville
(Limestone) 17, Canton37
Batavia 33, Geneva 13 Beardstown0, Rushville 28 Belleville (Althoff)
48, Centralia7 Belleville
(East) 2, O'Fallon 24 Belleville
(West)26, Collinsville14 Belvidere Bement [South Piatt coop] 0, Arthur [A.-Lovington Coop]39
Bensenville
(Fenton)
Benton 7, Harrisburg 28
Berwyn-Cicero
(Morton) Bethalto
(Civic Memorial)34, Waterloo
(H.S.)14 Biggsville
(West Central)42, Arcola12 Bismarck
(B.-Henning) Bloomington
(Central Catholic)20, Mahomet
(M.-Seymour)34 Bloomington (HS)21, Mattoon 7 Blue
Island (Eisenhower) Bolingbrook
Bradford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Braidwood
(Reed-Custer)28, Seneca14 Breese
(Central)6, Breese (Mater Dei)19 Breese (Mater Dei)19, Breese
(Central)6 Bridgeport (Red Hill) Buffalo Grove22, Wheeling 7 Bunker Hill0, Sciota (Northwestern-LaHarpe) 55 Burbank (Reavis)0, Oak
Forest28 Burbank (St. Laurance)35, Chicago (Hales Franciscan)6 Burlington
(Central) Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) 30, Lewistown13 Byron42, Marengo 14 Cahokia50, Carbondale24 Cairo6, Elkville
(Elverado)70 Calumet
City (Thornton Fractional N.) Cambridge36, Toulon
(Stark County)19 Camp
Point (Central)59, Pleasant Plains 19 Canton37, Bartonville
(Limestone)17 Carbondale24, Cahokia50 Carlinville Carlyle14, Columbia49 Carmi
(C.-White County) Carol Stream
(Glenbard North)27, Naperville
Central 50 Carpentersville
(Dundee-Crown) Carrollton Carterville Carthage40, Pittsfield 0 Cary
(C.-Grove) Casey
(C.-Westfield)63, Albion
(Edwards County)13 Centralia7, Belleville (Althoff)
48 Cerro
Gordo Champaign
(Centennial) Champaign (Central) Champaign
(St. Thomas More) Charleston Chatham (Glenwood) Chester8, Anna
(A.-Jonesboro)46 Chicago (Agricultural
Science)
Chicago
(Amundsen)
Chicago
(Austin)
Chicago
(Bogan)
Chicago
(Bowen) Chicago (Bronzeville)0, Chicago (King)22
Chicago (Brooks)
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (CICS-Longwood)
Chicago
(C. Vocational)
Chicago
(Calumet)
Chicago
(Carver)
Chicago (Clark)
Chicago
(Clemente)
Chicago
(Collins) 20, Chicago (Payton) 14
Chicago
(Corliss) 42, Chicago (Fenger)15
Chicago
(Crane) 34, Chicago (Hope)30
Chicago
(Curie)
Chicago (DeLaSalle)
Chicago
(Dunbar) 22, Chicago
(Morgan Park) 37 Chicago
(DuSable) Chicago (Dyett)
Chicago
(Englewood) 14, Chicago
(Westinghouse)50
Chicago (Farragut) Chicago (Fenger)15, Chicago
(Corliss)42
Chicago
(Foreman) 22, Chicago
(Orr)0
Chicago
(Gage Park) Chicago (Gordon
Tech)21, Chicago (St. Ignatius) 10 Chicago (Hales Franciscan)6, Burbank (St. Laurance)35
Chicago
(Harlan)
Chicago
(Harper) Chicago (Hope)30, Chicago
(Crane)34
Chicago (Hubbard)
Chicago
(Hyde Park)
Chicago (Juarez)
Chicago
(Julian)
Chicago
(Kelly) 20, Chicago
(Tilden) 0
Chicago
(Kelvyn Park)
Chicago
(Kennedy)
Chicago
(Kenwood) 0, Chicago
(Prosser)22 Chicago (King)22, Chicago (Bronzeville)0
Chicago
(Lake View)
Chicago (Lane Tech)
Chicago
(Leo)
Chicago
(Lincoln Park) Chicago (Lindblom)
Chicago
(Luther North)
Chicago
(Luther South)
Chicago (Marist) 21, Niles
(Notre Dame)0
Chicago
(Marshall) 26, Chicago
(South Shore) 22
Chicago
(Mather) 7, Chicago (Young) 22
Chicago
(Morgan Park) 37, Chicago
(Dunbar)22 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Chicago
(Orr) 0, Chicago
(Foreman)22
Chicago (Payton)
14, Chicago
(Collins)20 Chicago (Phillips)
Chicago
(Prosser) 22, Chicago
(Kenwood) 0
Chicago
(Robeson)
Chicago
(Roosevelt) 6, Chicago
(Taft) 24
Chicago
(Schurz)
Chicago
(Senn)
Chicago
(Simeon)
Chicago
(South Shore) 22, Chicago
(Marshall) 26
Chicago
(St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius) 10, Chicago (Gordon
Tech)21 Chicago (St. Rita)20, New Lenox (Providence)0
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Chicago (Steinmetz)
Chicago
(Sullivan)
Chicago
(Taft) 24, Chicago
(Roosevelt) 6
Chicago
(Tilden) 0, Chicago
(Kelly) 20
Chicago
(Washington)
Chicago
(Westinghouse) 50, Chicago
(Englewood)14
Chicago (Young) 22, Chicago
(Mather) 7 Chicago
Heights (Bloom Twp.)0, New Lenox (Lincoln
Way Central)45 Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 20, Lisle
(Benet Academy) 29
Chillicothe
(Illinois Valley Central)
Christopher
Clifton
(Central)
Clinton 18, Decatur (St. Teresa)
44 Coal
City35, Sandwich 7
Colfax
(Ridgeview) Collinsville14, Belleville
(West)26 Columbia49, Carlyle14
Concord
(Triopia)
Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest) 26, Midlothian
(Bremen)27
Crete
(C.-Monee)
Crystal
Lake (Central)
Crystal
Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal
Lake (South) Cuba {North Fulton coop}0, Havana 41
Cullom
(Tri-Point)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
19, Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran)26
Danville (H.S.)
Darien (Hinsdale
South) 42, Downers Grove
(South)28
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
44, Clinton 18
Deerfield 43, Skokie
(Niles North)21
DeKalb 20, Aurora
(Waubonsie Valley)34
Des Plaines
(Maine West) 41, Park
Ridge (Maine East) 0
Dixon 21, LaSalle
(L.-Peru)0
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove
(North) 32, Hinsdale (Central) 14
Downers Grove
(South) 28, Darien (Hinsdale
South)42
Downs
(Tri-Valley)
Dunlap
Dupo
DuQuoin Durand16, Ashton
(A.-Franklin Center)38 Dwight East Dubuque
East Moline (United)
22, Rock
Island (Alleman)36
East
Peoria 6, Metamora 65
East
St. Louis (Sr.) 32, Alton (Sr.)40 2OT
Edwardsville
(H.S.) 42, Granite City 7
Edwardsville
(Metro-East Lutheran) 26, Danville (Schlarman)
19
Effingham
(H.S.) 44, Robinson 0
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17, Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.)35
Eldorado
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin
(Larkin)
Elgin
(St. Edward)
Elk
Grove Village (E.G.) 0, Rolling
Meadows31
Elkville
(Elverado) 70, Cairo6
Elmhurst (Immaculate
Conception) 34, Aurora
(Central Catholic)22
Elmhurst
(York)
Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 49, Monmouth
(Yorkwood)0
Elmwood Park
Erie
Eureka
Evanston
(Twp.)
Evergreen
Park
Fairbury
(Prairie Central) 46, Normal
(University)7
Fairfield 0, Knoxville 47
Farmer City
(Blue Ridge)
Farmington 0, Knoxville 47
Fisher
Fithian (Oakwood)
Flanagan
Flora
Flossmoor
(Homewood-F.)
Forreston
Fox Lake (Grant)
Frankfort
(Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin
Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Franklin
Grove (F. Center)
Freeburg Freeport (Aquin)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.) 28, Prophetstown 14 Galena
Galesburg 14, Moline 45
Galva 27, Alexis (United)40
Geneseo 34, Ottawa
(Twp.) 8
Geneva 13, Batavia 33 Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Georgetown
(G.-Ridge Farm) 13, Sidell
(Jamaica) 35
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gillespie 44, Roxana 0
Gilman (Iroquois
West)
Girard
Glen
Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Glen Ellyn
(Glenbard West)
Glenview
(Glenbrook South) 42, Skokie
(Niles West) 9
Granite City 7, Edwardsville
(H.S.)42 Grayslake (Central)
Greenfield
Greenville
Gridley
Gurnee (Warren)
41, Lake
Zurich 16
Hamilton 34, Mendon
(Unity)7
Hampshire
Hardin (Calhoun)
Harrisburg 28, Benton 7
Harvard
Harvey (Thornton)
Havana 41, Cuba {North Fulton coop}0
Hebron (Alden-H.) 22, Winnetka
(North Shore Country Day) 0
Herrin
Herscher
Heyworth
Highland 27, Troy
(Triad)30
Highland Park 22, Northbrook
(Glenbrook North) 23
Hillsboro
Hillside
(Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central) 14, Downers Grove
(North) 32
Hoffman Estates
(Conant) 23, Palatine
(H.S.)17
Hoffman Estates
(H.S.) 17, Palatine
(Fremd)35
Hoopeston (H.
Area)
Hume (Shiloh)
Huntley
Illiopolis
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville
(Ill.School for the Deaf)
Jacksonville
(Routt)
Jerseyville (Jersey) 7, Mascoutah 10
Johnsburg
Johnston City
Joliet (Catholic)68, Westchester
(St. Joseph) 6
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (McNamara) 48, River Grove (Guerin) 0
Kankakee (Sr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) 6, Rock
Falls27
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 20, Princeville48
Kincaid (South
Fork) 0, Auburn55
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
Knoxville 47, Farmington 0 LaGrange
(Lyons) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Lake
Forest (L.F. Academy)0, Aurora
(A. Christian)33 Lake Forest
(H.S.)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake
Zurich 16, Gurnee (Warren)
41
LaMoille
Lanark
(Eastland)
Lansing
(Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle
(L.-Peru) 0, Dixon 21
Lawrenceville
Lemont
(H.S.)
Lena
(L.-Winslow)
LeRoy Lewistown13, Bushnell
(B.-Prairie City) 30
Lexington
Libertyville 30, North
Chicago 6
Lincoln 0, Taylorville 37
Lincolnshire
(Stevenson)
Lisle
(Benet Academy) 29, Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) 20
Lisle (Sr.)
Litchfield
Lockport (Twp.)
Lombard
(Glenbard East) 0, Wheaton (W.
Warrenville South)42
Lombard
(Montini)
Machesney
Park (Harlem)
Mackinaw
(Deer Creek-M.) 35, El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17
Macomb 27, Sherrard 29
Macon
(Meridian)
Mahomet
(M.-Seymour) 34, Bloomington
(Central Catholic)20
Manlius
(Bureau Valley) 22, Morrison 20
Manteno
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Marengo 14, Byron42
Marion
(H.S.)
Maroa
(M.-Forsyth)
Marshall
Martinsville 26, Oblong 30
Mascoutah 10, Jerseyville (Jersey) 7
Mattoon 7, Bloomington (HS)21
Maywood
(Proviso East)
McHenry
McLeansboro (Hamilton
County)
Melrose
Park (Walther Lutheran)
Mendon
(Unity) 7, Hamilton 34
Mendota 0, Princeton 35
Meredosia
(M.-Chambersburg)
Metropolis
(Massac County)
Metamora 65, East
Peoria6
Midlothian
(Bremen) 27, Country
Club Hills (Hillcrest)26
Milford Milledgeville
Minonk
(Fieldcrest) 35, Streator
(Woodland)6
Minooka
Moline 45, Galesburg 14
Momence
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 7, Taylor
Ridge (Rockridge) 50 Monmouth
(Yorkwood)0, Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] 49
Monticello 6, Argenta
(A.-Oreana)0 OT
Mooseheart
Morris 21, Plainfield
(South)7
Morrison 20, Manlius
(Bureau Valley)22
Morton
Moweaqua
(Central A &M) 34, Shelbyville 7
Mt. Carmel
Mt.
Carroll
Mt.
Olive
Mt.
Prospect (Prospect) 35, Arlington
Heights (Hersey)7
Mt.
Sterling (Brown County)
Mt.
Vernon
Mt. Zion
Mundelein
(Carmel) 24, Arlington
Heights (St. Viator)35
Mundelein
(H.S.) 15, Zion
(Z.-Benton)35
Murphysboro
|
|
|
|